/script>
just humor me what's your all time favorite top 5 anime?
1.Steins;Gate
2 Boku dake ga Inai Machi
3 Noragami
4 Katanagatari
5 Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu
1. Boku no Pico
2. Boku no Pico
3. Boku no Pico
4. Boku no Pico
5. Boku no Pico
1.K-on
2.yuru Yuri
3.Steins:Gate
4.Haibane renmi
5.Black Lagoon
1. ドラゴンボール
2. カウボーイビバップ
3. トライガン
4. エクセルサーガ
5. スクールランブル
>>294597
1. K-on
2. Natsume Yuujinchou
3. Mushishi
4. Danshi Koukousei no Nichijou
5. Yuri on Ice
>>294597
1. Girls und Panzer
2. K-On
3. Nichijou
4. Hanasaku Iroha
5. Sora No Woto
1. Kara no Kyoukai
2. Haibane Renmei
3. Jinrui wa Suitai Shimashita
4. Shinsekai Yori
5. Mobile Suit Gundam
>>294597
1. Madoka
2. Evangelion
3. Fate/Zero
4. Nichijou
5. Spice and Wolf.
Manga is better.
>>294597
evangelion
samurai x trust & betrayal
welcome to the nhk
ping pong the animation
serial experiments lain
FLCL
K-On!
Cardcaptor Sakura
Gurren Lagann
Mobile Suit Gundam
Eva
Space dandy
Kaiji
Re: cutie honey
K-on!
1. Kino no Tabi
2. Planetes
3. Haibane Renmei
4. The Tatami Galaxy
5. Mushishi
Also, about "K-On!", since it has been said multiple times already:
It's just cute girls doing cute things, but it's honestly pretty good at that and probably a huge influence to the industry in that regard.
1. Gurren Lagann
2. Cowboy Bebop
3. K-On!
4. Hyouka
5. Yuru Yuri
Evangelion
Guilty Crown
Code Geass
Oregairu snafu
Shinsekai Yori
Evangelion
Gurren Lagann
Aria Organization
Kaiji
Toradora
>>294597
1. Neon Genesis Evangelion
2. Gurren Lagann
3.Cowboy Beboo
4. JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Battle Tendency
5. Katanagatari
>>294631
first post, worst post
also how does this qualify as a request?
1. Cowboy Bebop
2. Cowboy Bebop
3. Cowboy Bebop
4. Cowboy Bebop
5. Gurren Lagann
Kara no Kyoukai
Clannad: After Story
Cross Game
Disappearance of Haruhi Suzumiya
Steins;Gate
Maybe
>>294956
I'm requesting that you tell me your top 5 anime duh
1) Space Bros
2) Lain
3) Tatami Galaxy
4) Nichijou
5) Utena
Still have a good amount of stuff on my watchlist because I started watching this stuff last year. But here goes
1: Texhnolyze
2: Ghost in the Shell (movie + series)
3: Jin-Roh
4: Patlabor 2
5: Lain
1. Hyouka
2. Shinsekai Yori
3. Katanagatari
4. Steins;Gate
5. Re:Zero
HxH
Cowboy Bebop
Wolf Children
K-on!
Naruto
>>295103
>Wolf Children
God that movie was great I almost cried.
Have you seen the boy and the beast?
>>294719
>dragon ball as the best
Legend Of The Galactic Heroes
Texhnolyze
Seirei No Moribito
Neon Genesis Evangelion (including EoE)
Ping Pong The Animation
desert punk
gunslinger girl
GATE
In no particular order
Giant robo
Turn A Gundam
Code Geass
Ping Pong
Yuyushiki
I like comfy shits
Kimi to Boku
Honey & Clover
Shirokuma Cafe
Arakawa Under the Bridge
Gundam 0080
>>294597
1.nichijou
2.watamote
3.lucky star
4.FLCL
5.Spice and Wolf
>>294597
Ashita no Joe 2
Legend of the Galactic Heroes
Urusei Yatsura: Beautiful Dreamer
Revolutionary Girl Utena
Mushishi Zoku Shou
Kaiji
Legend of the Galactic Heroes
Evangelion
GitS SAC
Jojo's Bizarre Adventure
>>294597
1. 1001 Nights
2. Genesis of Aquarion
3. Future Diary
4. Gear Fighter Dendoh
5. Death Note
Here's my 3x3
>>294597
1. Haibane Renmei
2. Akage no Anne
3. Angel's Egg
4. NGE
5. Serial Experiments Lain
1.Texhnolyze
2.LOGH
3.NGE
4.Penguindrum/Utena
5.Can't decide between Aria or Bebop
Yu Yu Hakusho
Dragon Ball/Z
Gurren Lagann
JoJo (manga)
Hokuto no Ken
>>294597
1.Lain
2.Kekkaishi
3.Gunbuster
4.Tatami Galaxy
5.Ergo Proxy
~and you don't seem to understaaaaand~
Not really in my top five, but definitely check this one out.
The first episode is endurable at best, but keep at it.
You don't need to stream the dub anymore, fortunately. You still need to stream it, though: http://kissanime.ru/Anime/Zettai-Shougeki-Platonic-Heart
No particular order
FLCL
Space Dandy
Paranoia Agent
Cromartie High
D-Frag
>mfw I'll never watch d-frag and cromartie with high school friends and have so much fun again
Welcome to the NHK
Katanagatari
Cowboy Bebop
NGE
HxH
mushishi
baccano
toradora
Gits SAC
katanagatari
>>294597
>S;G
Garbage.
>Noragami
Garbage.
>BdgIM
Atrocity.
>Katanagatari
Fucking good.
>Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu
Turd, but a better turd than most of what's on the list.
>>296434
pls no bully
>>294597
Not in any particular order
1. Katanagatari
2. Full Metal Alchemist (either/or)
3. Gurren Lagann
4. Jojo season 1
5. Code Gayass
Honourable mentions to Gochiusa, Steins;gate. Baccano, Haruhi, School Rumble, Seto no Hanayome and countless others
1. Digimon
2. Naruto
3. No Game No Life
4. Kodomo no Jikan
5. Death More
No, I'm not kidding.
>>294597
1. Cowboy Bebop
2. FLCL
3. Ping Pong the Animation
4. Neon Genesis Evangelion
5. Tatami Galaxy
Katanagatari
>Brutal honesty that starts to grow towards humanity and love; still brutal honesty
Vandread
>The initial setting of total prejudice that slowly crumbles through showing it and not just telling it. Scifi setting aside, been there seen that.
Cowboy Bebop
>Scifi setting aside; what my life could have been. Not making this up.
Legend of the Galactic Heroes
>Government, family values, manners, lack of manners, external and internal politics, political scheming, friendship, respect, disrespect. Etc etc. Great Saga.
Ghost in the Shell
>Better than it's hype. I like it political and when an individual does a controversial move against prevailing corrupted system: Not anarchistic but from simply humane standpoint. Everything from pure self-preservation to being respectful and caring towards your own team.
>>294597
Just use the english names you degenerate fuck
K-on
Kaleido star
Magic knight rayearth
Serial experiments lain
Kimi ni todoke