Top 5
1. Eyes Wide Shut
2. The Shining
3. 2001: A Space Odyssey
4. Barry Lyndon
5. A Clockwork Orange
>>87527131
>EWS
>2OO1
>The Shining
>Barry
>Strangelove
Strange love
The killing
Clockwork Orange
The Shining
Path of Glory
>>87527131
That's Coppola you mong
1. Eyes Wide Shut
2. Paths Of Glory
3. 2001 A Space Odyssey
4. The Killing
4. Barry Lyndon
5. Path of Glory
4. Clockwork Orange
3. 2001
2. Shining
1.Moon Landing
>>87527131
1. 2001: A Space Odyssey
2. Dr Strangelove
3. Full Metal Jacket
4. Barry Lyndon
5. Eyes Wide Shut
>>87528257
>>87527131
Talking about this mediocre hack when you could be discussing about a Zack Snyder movie lol.
>>87527131
The only good movie that Kubrick has made is The Shining.
2001 was garbage desu
>>87527131
I'll never get the love for Eyes Wide Shut. It was a pretty shit movie and the only thing that's interesting about it is where it was filmed. The Shining is ten times better.
1 2001
2. Lyndon
3. Jacket
4. Orange
5. Shining
>>87528759
1. BvS
2 Sucker Punch
3. MoS
4. DotD
5. 300
>>87529022
not to mention it was an erotic drama and displayed an unnecessary amount of nudity. really detracts from the cinematic experience when you jump straight from scene to scene with the camera focused and zoomed in on some breasts
2001
EWS
Barry Lyndon
A Clockwork Orange
The Shining
>>87529022
Someday you'll get it anon ... some day.
>pic only mildly related
>>87530701
poor jack :(
1. Full Metal Jacket
2. The Shining
>>87529022
You might have to watch it again. There's a lot of subtlety.
1. Paths of glory
2. Lyndon
3. 2001
4. Lolita
5. Shining