Best cinema this decade
>>83207211
Would also add Prisoners
Hail, Caesar!
Sicario
Birdman
The Grand Budapest Hotel
complete garbage tier: black rainbow, ex-machina, harry potter, harry potter(2), wallflower, revenant, war horse
cheap pleb bait """art house""" by amateur, clueless directors tier: enemy, under the skin, upstream color
boring as fuck tier: amour, turin horse
kill yourself waifufag tier: noah, bling ring, harry potter
replace tree of life for the superior malick movies, TTW and KoC
>>83207559
>complete garbage tier
>ex-machina
fucking off yourself
>>83207559
>dismissing tarr and haneke as boring
you could have had a patrician opinion and you ruined it
>>83207559
This.
In fact, the only movies on the pic even remotely worthy of inclusion are "Drive", "Manchester by the Sea", and "The Social Network".
Still, even they aren't close to top 10 of this decade.
>>83207559
Autism and shit taste the post
>>83207211
Checked and thanks for the rec list
>>83207253
Sure this too
>>83207421
Those are trash last one is tolerable bc fiennes and goldblum are great
>>83207211
under the skin was garbage for the runtime
Alright u jerk off to emma watson we get it
>>83209492
>>83207559
Not even joking but you guys are phonys irl and the cancer on this board
>trys to talk shit
>drive is good
Good list but remove tree of life
>>83207211
>he actually faps to that potato-faced anglonigger fridge
underage please leave
Here's my list of the best cinema this decade:
1. "Greenberg" (Noah Baumbach, 2010)
2. "Right Now, Wrong Then" (Sangsoo Hong, 2015)
3. "Mumblecore" (Megan Boyle & Tao Lin, 2011)
4. "The Dirties" (Matt Johnson, 2013)
5. "Margaret" (Kenneth Lonergan, 2011)
6. "Frances Ha" (Noah Baumbach, 2012)
7. "Mr. Turner" (Mike Leigh, 2014)
8. "To the Wonder" (Terrence Malick, 2012)
9. "Toad Road" (Jason Banker, 2012)
10. "Marriage Material" (Joe Swanberg, 2012)
>>83209492
>Manchester by the Sea
That movie has the shittiest editing out of everything in the list