ABSOLUTEKINOGRAPHY
1. Homme chauve-souris v Homme Super: Aube de la Justice (2016, Snyder)
2. Cyд нapoдoв or Sud narodov (1947, Yelizaveta Svilova)
3. Homme d'acier (2013, Snyder)
CINEMA
1. L’année dernière à Marienbad (1961, Resnais)
2. Le Chevalier Noir (2008, Nolan)
3. The Birth of a Nation (1915, D. W. Griffith)
FILM
1. 黒い河 (1957, Masaki Kobayashi)
2. Höstsonaten (1978, Ingmar Bergman)
3. Dog Star Man: Part I (1962, Stan Brakhage)
MOVIES
1. Le voyage dans la lune (1902, Georges Méliès)
2. Le Dernier Samaritain (1991, Scott)
3. Offret (1986, Andrei Tarkovsky)
FLICKS
1. Een hagedis teveel (1960, Verhoeven)
2. 七人の侍 (1954, Akira Kurosawa)
3. Mauvais Garçons (1995, Bay)
JOINTS
1. Manchester By the Sea (2016, Lonergan)
2. The Avengers (2012, Whedon)
3. Star Wars Episode V: The Empire Strikes Back (1980, Kershner)
>>82900640
Good list OP
hheehhee... he google translated the titles of american films. pretty clever, OP :D. plus 1 internetz to you!
>>82900640
tripfags should be gassed
>>82900640
What the fuck kind of list is this? There's like 3 movies anyone has actually heard of on this piece of shit
flick master race
>>82900770
>>82900776
>>82900817
Please don't disrupt my thread with your bad taste.
>>82900817
Its a /v/eddit thing
They got insecure because most people with cinematic knowledge understand the difference between film vs movie
>>82900640
Pretty much the definitive list of the best cinema mankind has ever created.
>>82900640
>IF YOU DISAGREE YOU'RE A PLEBIAN
Well, found the pleb.
>>82901525
Who, you? Fucking worthless faggot. Don't post your useless thoughts in here.
>>82902182
>worthless
You.
>>82900640
kys trip fag
>>82900640
>OP went through all this trouble for a quality shitpost and barely got any (You)s
Lmaoing @ ur life bro