Rank them
1. Birdman
2. The Hurt Locker
3. 12 Years a Slave
4. Moonlight
6. The King's Speech
7. Argo
8. Spotlight
>>79983404
Funny how they were all forgettable
>>79983604
This
And where the fuck is 2009?
>>79983604
Hurt Locker is remembered
I've only seen 4 of them and thinking back, none of them are particularly good.
I won't rank them, but the ones I've seen are: Argo, Spotlight, The Hurt Locker and The King's Speech.
In fact, looking back, they're all fairly rotten films.
Hell or High Water shouldve won.
And if Chris Pine was a black guy screwing whitey out of his money to support his black kids it wouldve.
>>79983615
09 was hurtlocker
>>79983404
where is no 5.
>>79983712
I'm such an inbred fuck up
>>79983404
>all that shit
Kings Speech anyway is best one there.
The only good films:
1. 12 Years a Slave
2. Moonlight
(inb4 liberal cucktard)
The rest:
3. Birdman
4. The Artist
5. The Hurt Locker
6. The King's Speech
7. Argo
Haven't seen Spotlight
12 Years a Slave
Birdman
Moonlight
The Hurt Locker
Spotlight
The Kings Speech
The Artist
Argo
>>79983404
All of these movies are shit.
i've only seen argo, 12 yrs and birdman
i'd say:
1. Argo
2. 12 yrs
3. Birdman
>>79983404
12 Years > Moonlight > Hurt Locker >>> Spotlight > Argo > Birdman > The King's Speech
God I hate how much everyone suck's birdman's dick
I saw Birdman, Hurt Locker, and Argo.
1. Birdman
2. Argo
POWER GAP
9999. Hurt Locker
>>79984163
>God I hate how much everyone suck's birdman's dick
>puts King's Speech below it
you angry at the Brits?