1. Low
2. Station to Station (can honestly be 1)
3. Heroes
4. Ziggy
5. Blackstar
6. Scary monsters
7. Lodger
8. Aladdin Sane
9. The Man Who Sold the World
10. Diamond Dogs
What about you?
1. Ziggy Stardust
2. Low
3. Blackstar
4. Station to Station
5. Hunky Dory
HM: Heroes, The Man Who Sold The World
1: Station to Station
2: Low
3: Aladdin Sane (just kinda like it, like it doesn't deserve to be here)
4: Ziggy
5: Hunky
Narrow miss: Heroes, Next Day and Heathen
>>74672017
1.Rise and Fall
2.Station to Station
3.Aladdin Sane
4.Low
5.Blackstar
6.Diamond Dogs
7.Heroes
8.Hunky Dory
9.Scary Monsters
10. Space Oddity
>>74673171
I love Aladdin Sane too, very good album as far as I am concerned
1. Low
2. Lodger
3. Outside
4. Station To Station
5. Aladdin Sane
6. Blackstar
7. Heroes
8. Scary Monsters
9. The Man Who Sold The World
10. Let's Dance
HM: Hours, Hunky Dory (which would be number 11, for sure) and Reality.
Something tells me I need to listen to Lodger
>>74673586
It's fucking awesome. African Night Flight and Yassassin are two of my favorite Bowie songs.
>>74673642
I only recently really started listening to Bowie, he is gift that keeps on giving.
1. Low / Heroes. I never can choose because in my opinion Side A of Heroes is superior to Side A of Low, but Side B of Low is better than Side B of Heroes. They always feel like tween albums for me.
3. Blackstar
4. Hunky Dory
5. Station to Station
sixth would've been Ziggy Stardust.
>>74673586
>>74673642
I actually listened to Lodger on the night before he died. I listened to the album with below average headphones and wasn't paying so much attention so I didn't even finish the album (stopped right when Red Money started). It's kind of meaningless, but I always kind of felt I disrespected Bowie on his last hours by not even finishing the album.
Now it's my third most played album, and I don't even like it that much.
>>74674619
twin*
1. Station to Station
2. Low
3. Ziggy
4. Heroes
5. Blackstar
5. Aladdin Sane
6. Scary Monsters
7. The Man Who Sold the World
8. Young Americans
9. Lodger
10. Diamond Dogs
Also all of the albums above are at least 7 for me
>>74672017
Come on 5/10 for all those albums is a bit low.
>>74674989
HAAHAHAHA
...Wait that wasn't a pun was it.
Shit.
1. Ziggy
2. Scary Monsters
3. Low
3. Aladdin Sane
5. Hunky Dory
6. Heathen
7. Earthling
8. Diamond Dogs
9. Station To Station
10. The Next Day
thats only a rough order, some are probably higher or lower if I really thought about it
1. Scary Monsters
2. Ziggy
3. Blackstar
4. Station to Station
5. Heroes
6. Low
7. Hunky Dorry
8. The Man Who Sold the World
9. Diamond Dogs
10. no 10 because I don't like the other albums