What are your top 10 favorite albums of all time, /mu/?
>>74351561
>doesn't post album/artist names
>>74351548
1. KSI-Keep Up EP
2. Grimes- Art Angels
3. Duke- Genesis
4. Radiohead- Hail to the King
5. DEVO- Oh No! It's D-E-V-O
6. David Bowie- Never Let Me Down
7. Guns and Roses- Chinese Democracy
8. My Bloody Valentine- Loveless
9. Death Grips- Bottomless Pat
10. Baha Men- Who Let The Dogs Out?
>>74351621
lousy bait
>>74351596
Aww muffin
1. Bowery Electric- Beat
2. Nick Drake- Pink Moon
3. Johann Johansson-Prisoners OST
4. Earth- Earth 2
5. Stars of the Lid-Music for Nitrous Oxide
6. Can-Future Days
7. Venetian Snares- Doll Doll Doll
8. Talk Talk- Laughing Stock
9. Hammock- Departure Songs
10. 2814-新しい日の誕生
>>74351868
The fact that
>>74351868
Rolling Stones was a mistake
1.Radiohead - Kid A
2.Radiohead - OK Computer
3.Radiohead - In Rainbows
4.Radiohead - Amnesiac
6.Radiohead - Moon Shaped Pool
7.Radiohead - Hail to the Thief
8.Radiohead - King of Limbs
9.Coldplay - Viva la Vida or Death and All His Friends
10.Radiohead - The Bends
I would post mine but it's basic as hell
1. Kendrick Lamar - DAMN. (2017)
2. Wu-Tang Clan - Iron Flag (2001)
3. Busta Rhymes - When Disaster Strikes (1997)
4. Main Source - Breaking Atoms (1991)
5. Eminem - The Eminem Show (2002)
6. Lil Wayne - In Tune We Trust (2017)
7. Ghostface Killah - Supreme Clientele (2000)
8. Black Moon - Enta da Stage (1993)
9. The Game - 1992 (2016)
10. Syringe - Anti-World (2016)
1. Strapping Young Lad - City
2. Godspeed You! Black Emperor - LYSFLATH
3. Agalloch - The Mantle
4. Comus - First Utterance
5. Rush - Moving Pictures
6. Devin Townsend - Ocean Machine
7. Celtic Frost - Montheist
8. Radiohead - Kid A
9. Yes - Close to the Edge
10. Silver Mt Zion - Horses in the Sky
>>74352162
Yikes all that mu
>>74352021
Kek that is awful
1. SMiLE - The Beach Boys
2. Feels - Animal Collective
3. Person Pitch - Panda Bear
4. White Album - The Beatles
5. XO - Elliott Smith
6. Ladies and Gentlemen We Are Floating In Space - Spiritualized
7. Pom Pom - Ariel Pink
8. Frances The Mute - The Mars Volta
9. All Things Must Pass - George Harrison
10. The Soft Bulletin - The Flaming Lips
The Cure - Disintegration
Ride - Going Blank Again
The Sundays - Reading, Writing, and Arithmetic
Nine Inch Nails - The Downward Spiral
Mazzy Star - So Tonight That I Might See
The Smiths - The Queen Is Dead
Pink Floyd - Animals
Radiohead - Hail To The Thief
Arcade Fire - Funeral
Kate Bush - Hounds of Love
>>74354114
>>74354325
I want nu-males off my board
>>74354325
>>74354114
>>74352162
>>74352021
>>74351621
Awful taste, leave mu now
>>74354647
You're mean
>>74354681
and you're a faggot
>>/lgbt/
1. Autechre - Confield
2. LCD Soundsystem - Sound of Silver
3. Oneohtrix Point Never - R Plus Seven
4. Brian Eno - Ambient 1: Music for Airports
5. Steve Reich and Pat Metheny - Different Trains; Electric Counterpoint
6. Autechre - Chiastic Slide
7. Oneohtrix Point Never - Russian Mind
8. Autechre -
9. Aphex Twin - Syro
10. Neutral Milk Hotel - In the Aeroplane Over The Sea
>>74354711
My cousin and I sucked each other's dicks a few times but I'm only attracted to women
>>74354733
>3 albums by the same band
>>74354776
My palette is still limited, I've only listened to about 150 albums so far
>>74354733
8 is supposed to untilted, I fucked up apparently
Spirit They're Gone, Spirit They've Vanished
Emergency & I
Mount Eerie
Pinkerton
The Mollusk
Astral Weeks
You Forgot It In the People
Dear
All Delighted People
Who Will Cut Our Hair When We're Gone?
Couldn't put them in order.
Jethro Tull - Thick As A Brick
Genesis - The Lamb Lies Down On Broadway
Rush - Moving Pictures
Mike Oldfield - Tubular Bells
Pink Floyd - The Wall
The Who - Tommy
Yes - Close To The Edge
Emerson, Lake, & Palmer - Brain Salad Surgery
David Bowie - The Rise And Fall Of Ziggy Stardust...
Supertramp - Crime Of The Century