shuffle your library
post first 6 songs
whats your most favorite?
Nine Inch Nails - Disappointment
Clipping - Interlude 02 (Numbers)
SONOIO - See Yourself
Rise Agains - State of the Union
Kaiser Chiefs - Modern Way
Nine Inch Nails - Me, I'm Not
Eh... Probably the Rise Against one.
Aw man I shit you not
1. Bob Dylan - Tangled Up In Blue
2. Battles - Leyendecker
3. Stephen Malkmus & The Jicks - 1% Of One
4. Monks - Cuckoo
5. Women - Group Transport Hall
6. Bob Marley & The Wailers - Slave Driver
Actually hit some songs I play quite a bit, the jicks track is probably my fav but man tangled up in blue is great too. Either way best malkmus solo hands down
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=O8UypOF6nSs
1 Visions of Johanna (Live 1966) - Bob Dylan
2 Accept my Sacrifice - Suicidal Tendencies
3 Idiot Wind - Dylan
4 London Town - Donovan
5 Pretty Saro - Dylan
6 Traveling Riverside Blues - Led Zeppelin
I have a whole lot of Bob Dylan, to be exact 7.5 GB & a total of 76 GB of music so 6 songs doesn't capture my taste in music
my favorite from this list
#6 or maybe # 5
Neon Indian - Street Level
Air - Ghost Sound
Cortex - Prelude a 60' Round
The Smoke - October County
Percy Faith - Snowbird
Talking Heads - Mind
Hmm...probably the Cortex song
Do Make Say Think - Fredericia
Rubber Mate - Stupid Thug
Dr. Dre - Lyrical Gangbang
不失者 - 暗号
Meat Loaf - Bat Out of Hell (Live)
Viper - Merciless
Not very representative of my library, but favorite is 暗号
>>72800564
Tame Impala - Be Above It
Junip - Walking Lightly
Danny Brown - Blunt After Blunt
MF DOOM - Tick, Tick
Neurosis - Shelter
Shylmagoghnar - Emergence
Emergence.
Hog Leg-Melvins
Down Through the Night-Hawkwind
Halleluwah Live 1972-CAN
From the Arise-Obituary
Hallowed be they Name-Machine Head
Lettuce-Chief
Hog Leg by Melvins
Mac Miller/Miguel- Weekend
System of a Down- Toxicity
Kanye West- POWER
J. Cole- Work Out
Frank Ocean- Lost
Drake- Back 2 Back
Shit I probably look like a faggot. Probably the Mac Miller song.
Arctic Monkeys - Cornerstone
Cheap Trick - Cry Cry
Jim O Rourke - Through the night softly
Crystal Castles - 1991
Claire Hamill - Summer: Stars
Dionysos - Déguise en pas moi
I'll go with 1991.
I haven't cleaned my library since 2011:
mallory - The House You Were Raised In
Title Fight - Rose of Sharon
2Pac - Picture Me Rollin'
Superchunk - Watery Hands
The Get Up Kids - Overdue
Duster - Sideria
I haven't listened to Superchunk in ages, probably that one.
I haven't washed my mom since 2009
Fred P. - Shibuya 4AM
Archie Shepp - Quiet Dawn
CHON - Splash
The Velvet Underground - Sunday Morning
Brian Eno - Here He Comes
Thelonious Monk - Bolivar Blues
very tough to say but probably the Fred P. song
Right now, Filth and Squalor
>>72803086
Chon is great. Saw them live with Periphery and had great raw talent.
>>72803338
awesome, I'm gonna see them live next month with Tera Melos
Fleetwood Mac - Don't Stop
Kanye West - Bring me Down
Fever Ray - Triangle walks
Kap Bambino - Red Sign
Joey Bada$$- Super Predator
Radiohead - Burn the Witch
Favourite is Super Predator
Flying Lotus - Testament
Bjork - Stonemilker
Radiohead - Like Spinning Plates
Xiu Xiu - Fast Car
Black Keys - I'll Be Your Man
Stonemilker is my fav
II. Earth: The Oldest Computer -- Childish Gambino
Step -- Vampire Weekend
Who Would Leave Their Son Out in the Sun -- HANL
Pachuco Cadaver -- Beefheart
Swimming Pools -- Kendrick
Devil In a New Dress -- Kanye West
Step
1. The Strokes - Alone Together
2. Ellie Goulding - Figure 8
3. Joy Division - Disorder
4. Green Day - Best Thing In Town
5. Les Claypool - Lust Stings
6. SBTRKT - Hold On (ft. Sampha)
Uhmm, probably Disorder.
1. Radiohead- Paranoid Android
2. Gorillaz- Superfast Jellyfish (feat. Gruff Rhys and De La Soul)
3. The Beatles- Let it Be
4. Pink Floyd- Eclipse
5. Weezer- In the Garage
6. Agent Orange- Bloodstains
Either Paranoid Android or In the Garage
killswitch engage - in due time
battlecross - man of stone
adema - chel
van canto - master of puppets
hatebreed - conceived through an act of violence
van canto