Rate your favorite band's albums from Best to Worst.
BEST
>Lonesome Crowded West
>Long Drive for Someone with Nothing to Think About
>The Moon and Antartica
>Build Something out of Nothing = Good News for People Who Love Bad News
>TFTAI; EAHNPT; NFAYN (EP's)
>Sad Sappy Sucker
>We Were Dead before the Ship Even Sank
>Strangers to Ourselves
>The Pod
>Quebec
>Chocolate & Cheese
>The Mollusk
>God Ween Satan
>Pure Guava
>12 Golden Country Greats
>White Pepper
>La Cucaracha
>Flood
>Amplifier Worship
>Feedbacker
>Pink
>Akuma no Uta
>Heavy Rocks (2002)
>Dronevil
>Dronevil (Final)
>Smile
>The Thing Which Solomon Overlooked 2
>Heavy Rocks (2011)
>Vein (Drone)
>Noise
>Sound Track from Film "Mabuta no Ura"
>The Thing Which Solomon Overlooked 1
>Praparat
>Vein (Hardcore)
>The Thing Which Solomon Overlooked 3
>asia
>New Album
>warpath
>urban dance
>Attention Please
>ok computer
>in rainbows
>kid a
>the bends
>httt
>amsp
>tkol
>amnesiac
>Pablo honey
>>72740878
i'd personally move AMSP above bends, but other than that I'd agree.
>MPP
>Spirit
>Feels
>Campfire Songs
>Strawberry Jam
>Centipede Hz
>Painting With
>HCTI
>Danse
>Holidagginjafhnnfaaghjgg
>>72741349
o shit boi, Sung Tongs after Campfire Songs
>Brother, Sister
>Ten Stories
>Catch For Us the Foxes
>A to B: Life
>Pale Horses
>It's All Crazy! It's All False! It's All A Dream! It's Alright
>>72740534
BEST
>Lonesome Crowded West
>Long Drive for Someone with Nothing to Think About = The Moon and Antartica
>We Were Dead before the Ship Even Sank
>Build Something out of Nothing
>Good News for People Who Love Bad News
>EAHNPT (#1), TFTAI (#2), NFAYN (#3) (EP's)
>Strangers to Ourselves (7/10 btw)
>Sad Sappy Sucker
>>72741428
fair enough. TM&A, LDFSWNTTA, BSOON, and GNFPWLBN are all so close that I have a hard time rating them, but the other albums never really did it for me as much as those four + LCW. Do like a couple of songs, Lampshades of Fire, Dashboard, and I do love their EP's. Still rate their other stuff atleast 6.5 or 7/10
>>72741425
>Graduation
>Bad
>808's
>Average
Kill yourself my man.
>>72740534
>Everywhere and His Nasty Parlour Tricks below Good News
Terrible and objectively wrong opinion.
>>72741425
Mine is roughly same order but I'd rate 808s better than average
Best
>The Ape of Naples
>Love's Secret Domain
>Black Antlers
>The Remote Viewer
>Scatology
>Musick to Play in the Dark
>Horse Rotorvator
>Astral Disaster
>Musick to Play in the Dark 2 (still like a 6.5/10)
for space's sake, not including all of the outtakes/rarities/soundtracks/live albums
Best
>Cell-Scape
>Bambi's Dilemma
>Fetch
>Scratch or Stitch
>Speak Squeak Creak
>Charlie
>Cactuses Come in Flocks
Worst (or, you know, least good)
BEST
>Illinois
>Age of Adz
>C&L = C&L Live
>Seven Swans
>Michigan
>The Avalanche
>A Sun Came
>The BQE
>Enjoy Your Rabbit