ITT: Rank the tracks of an album you like
1. Bodys
2. Sober to Death
3. Beach Life-In-Death
4. Cute Thing
5. Nervous Young Inhumans
6. Famous Prophets (Minds)
7. My Boy (Twin Fantasy)
8. Stop Smoking
9. Twin Fantasy (Those Boys)
10. High to Death
1. Anthem
2. Lionheart
3. First Snow
4. Eve
5. With Rainy Eyes
6. Wolf Drawn
7. Maps
8. Soon it will be Cold Enough to Build Fires
9. The Darkest Evening of the Year
10. When I Go
11. Father King
12. Good Knight
13. Periscope Up
14. Smoke Signals
1. Power
2. Devil In a New Dress
3. Lost In the World
4. Runaway
5. All of the Lights
6. Gorgeous
7. Dark Fantasy
8. Monster
9. So Appalled
10. Blame Game
11. Who Will Survive In America
12. Hell of a Life
13. All of the Lights (Interlude)
>>71827638
>High to Death
>last
wtf
>>71828165
On second thought, I switch the spots of All of the Lights and Gorgeous, cuz I forgot about the Fergie part
>>71828189
It's boring to me desu, too much reverb and not as memorable at the other tracks.
1. Thick as a Brick
1. La Rapet
2. Alvin Row
3. Chocolate Girl
4. April And The Phantom
5. Penny Dreadfuls
6. Spirit They've Vanished
7. Bat You'll Fly
8. Untitled
9. Someday I'll Grow To Be As Tall As The Giant
10. Everyone Whistling
>>71828165
>>71827638
nice rankings my dudes
>>71828243
meme
1. I Serve the Base
2. Thought It Was a Drought
3. Blood on the Money
4. Stick Talk
5. Groupies
6. Groupies
7. Slave Master
8. Where Ya At
9. Lil One
10. Rich $ex
11. Rotation
12. Freak Hoe
13. Colossal
>>71828287
Fuck I'm retarded. #5 is supposed to be Blow a Bag.
1. Supper's Ready
2. Can-Utility and the Coastliners
3. Watcher of the Skies
4. Get 'Em Out By Friday
5. Horizons
6. Time Table
1. Veridis Quo
2. Aerodynamic
3. Harder Better Faster Stronger
4. Face to Face
5. Superheroes
6. Too Long
7. One More Time
8. Digital Love
9. Voyager
10. Something About Us
11. Crescendolls
12. Short Circuit
13. Nightvision
14. High Life
>>71828165
>All of the Lights (Interlude) at bottom
t. poptimist
1. Stella was a diver and she was always down
2. Obstacle 1
3. Leif Erikson
4. Untitled
5. PDA
6. Obstacle 2
7. NYC
8. Roland
9. The New
10. Say Hello To The Angels
11. Hands Away
>>71828317
I'd switch Can-Utility and the Coastliners and Get 'Em Out by Friday, but good rank.
>>71828442
>Nightvision lower than Short Circuit
Everything else is on point
>>71828591
I love GEOBF, but that Mellotron solo halfway through Can-Utility, plus the sheer emotion, makes it, IMO, one of the most beautiful pieces to ever grace rock.
>>71828622
Eh, Nightvision is basically just elevator music IMO. At least Short Circuit tries to do something.
1. I Wonder
2. Flashing Lights
3. Good Morning
4. Champion
5. Stronger
6. The Glory
7. Homecoming
8. Big Brother
9. Everything I am
10. Good life
11. Cant tell me nothing
12 Drunk and Hot Girls
13. Barry Bonds
>>71828215
The reverb is thematically nice. Sober to Death is the cleanest, most sparkling track and High to Death contrasts with an obnoxious wall of reverb. I don't much like the song either, though.