>ITT: Rank an artist's discography and post the best song from each album
1. NOTM - Billy Not Really
2. Exmilitary - Blood Creepin
3. NDLW - Bass Rattle Stars Out The Sky
4. Fashion Week - Runway E
5. TMS - Punk Weight
6. Government Plates - Pillbox Hat
7. Bottomless Pit - Ring A Bell
8. Death Grips EP - Full Moon
9. Jenny Death - Inanimate Sensation
10. Interview 2016 - Interview E
>>68353156
Changed my mind, the best song on Bottomless Pit is Three Bedrooms In A Good Neighborhood.
Joyce Manor
1. Never Hungover Again - End Of The Summer
2. Cody - Angel In The Snow
3. Self Titled - Constant Headache
4. Of All Things I Will Soon Grow Tired - Violent Inside
>>68353156
1. Sabotage - The Thrill Of It All
2. Master of Reality - After Forever
3. Vol.4 - Under the Sun
4. Heaven and Hell - Children of the Sea
5. Sabbath Bloody Sabbath - A National Acrobat
6. Never Say Die! - Never Say Die
7. Paranoid - Hand of Doom
8. Black Sabbath - N.I.B.
9. Technical Ecstasy - You Won't Change Me
10. Dehumanizer - Too Late
11. Mob Rules - Sign of the Southern Cross tied with Falling Off the Edge of the World
12. Born Again - Disturbing the Priest
13. 13 - Age Of Reason
14. The End - Season of the Dead
15. Seventh Star - Seventh Star
everything else is garbage
the Beatles
1. Revolver - Tomorrow Never Knows
2. White Album - Long, Long, Long
3. Magical Mystery Tour - Penny Lane
4. Hard Days Night - Things We Said Today
5. Let It Be - Across The Universe
6. Abbey Road - I Want You (She's So Heavy)
7. Help! - I've Just Seen A Face
8. Rubber Soul - You Won't See Me
9. Sgt. Pepper's - Day In The Life
10. With The Beatles - Roll Over Beethoven
11. Please Please Me - Twist And Shout
12. Beatles For Sale - Eight Days A Week
13. Yellow Submarine - It's All Too Much
>>68353647
BIG
1. Brain Salad Surgery - Karn Evil 9
2. Emerson, Lake & Palmer - Take a Pebble
3. Tarkus - Tarkus
4. Trilogy - From the Beginning
Considering how low the lowest points on some of their albums have gone, i'm not sure if I want to listen to Works or Love Beach.
>>68353156
1. L.A. Woman - Riders On The Storm
2. The Doors - Light My Fire
3. Strange Days - You're Lost Little Girl
4. Morrison Hotel - Roadhouse Blues
5. Waiting For The Sun - Not To Touch The Earth
6. The Soft Parade - Shaman's Blues
Billy Joel
(Was gonna do Bowie but that's too hard)
1. The Nylon Curtain
Best: Where's the Orchestra?
2. An Innocent Man
Best: Easy Money
3. The Stranger
Best: Scenes of an Italian Restaurant
4. Glass Houses
Best: Sometimes a Fantasy
5. Turnstiles
Best: James
6. 52nd Street
Best: Zanzibar
7. Piano Man
Best: Captain Jack
8. Cold Spring Harbour
Best: Nocturne
9. Storm Front
Best: Leningrad
10. River of Dreams
Best: Lullabye (Goodnight My Angel)
11. Streetlife Serenader
Best: The Great Suburban Showdown
12. The Bridge
Best: Baby Grand
1. My Beautiful Dark Twisted Fantasy - All of the Lights
2. Yeezus - Blood on the Leaves
3. Graduation - Flashing Lights
4. College Dropout - Slow Jams
5. The Life of Pablo - Real Friends
6. Late Registration - Hey Mama
7. 808s & Heartbreaks - Coldest Winter
>>68354272
On one hand I'm kind of upset that LR is so low....
On the other hand 808s is at the bottom. Which makes me a very happy camper.
Good post, friend. I'm gonna do a Jay Z one in responce. You have inspired me <3
>>68354291
LR and 808s are still amazing albums to me its just if I had to rank them.
>>68354272
1. 808s and heartbreaker - Paranoid
2. Yeezus - I'm in it
3. My Beautiful Dark Twisted Fantasy - Runaway
4. The Life of Pablo - Father Stretch My Hands/Saint Pablo
5. Graduation - Drunk and hot girls
6. College Dropout - We don't care
7. Late Registration - Touch the sky
I have good taste in music!
>>68354344
>drunk and hot girls
this has got to be bait
JAY Z
1. Reasonable Doubt
Best: Brooklyn's Finest
2. Blueprint 1
Best: All I Need
3. The Black Album
Best: 99 Problems
4. Blueprint 3
Best: Thank You
5. American Gangster
Best: American Gangster
6. Magna Carta Holy Grail
Best: Part II (On the Run)
7. Kingdom Come
Best: Show Me What You Got
8. Blueprint 2: The Gift & The Curse
Best: Bitches and Sisters
9. Roc La Familia
Best: 1-900-Hustler
10. Life and Times of Carter S.
Best: Big Pimpin'
11. Hard Knock Life
Best: Hard Knock Life
12. In My Lifetime
Best: Intro / A Million and One Questions / Rhyme No More
>>68354452
nope lol
>>68354523
Buddy you can't put 808s at the top and expect me to believe it's NOT bait.
>>68354339
I do wanna ask why Hey Mama is your favorite tho.
>>68353156
>Blood Creepin
Why
>>68354548
or maybe I think 808s is his best album?
>>68354647
Ok I should clarify I was joking about the 'bait' thing and I'm sorry (I'm not the same guy who replied first) But.....Why? Of all his great albums why would you choose that one?
I don't want to be rude and I respect your opinion but I just don't get why you would choose that out of all his great works.
>>68354679
lol. It's his most emotional album i guess. along with Yeezus.
>>68354745
Alright I guess I can...KIND of see it.
Personally I didn't mind the autotune but god damn the beats on that album are just...
so....
god...
damn....
boring.
>>68354812
just realized this is the only Kanye album or maybe album in general that I don't like mainly because of the production. I still like it tho but not exactly because of it
>>68354877
I know, right? Paranoid and Robocop are the only great beats on the album.
>>68354901
I like Say you will too
>>68353156
>>She’s so, she’s so
>>Beat thirsty, thought I heard a mosquito
>best song
also it's legitimately their worst album
Arctic Monkeys
1. Humbug - Crying Lightning / Cornerstone
2. Suck it and See - Black Treacle
3. Whatever People Say I Am... - A Certain Romance
4. AM - R U Mine?
5. Favourite Worst Nightmare - Do Me A Favour