5 best MCU movies:
1. Civil War
2. GotG 2
3. GotG
4. Iron Man
5. Homecoming
5 worst MCU movies:
5. First Avenger
4. Iron Man 3
3. Thor 2
2. Age of Ultron
1. Ant-Man
>>93751024
That is one fat hamster.
Also, the only movies I would agree with you as being the worst are Thor 2 and Age of Ultron. I'd be perfectly content with never seeing those two ever again. The other three I like a lot.
>>93751024
Ant Man was great, swap it with Strange
>>93751024
5 Best
1. Winter Soldier
2. Avengers
3. Civil War
4. GOTG
5. Iron Man
5 worst
5. Incredible Hulk
4. Iron Man 2
3. Dark World
-power gap-
2. Homecoming
1. Iron Man 3
>>93751024
>Thor 2 not the worst #1
>Ant-man is one of the worst
Best:
1. Winter Soldier
2. Iron Man
3. First Avenger
4. Homecoming
5. Civil War
Worst:
1. IM 2
2. Thor
3. Thor 2
4. AoU
5. GotG vol 2
>>93751254
There was a couple of things I enjoyed in Thor 2, like the ending and the funeral scene. Ant-Man was absolutely boring for me though. Not a single character worth caring about, all walking cliches.
>>93751024
5 best MCU movies:
1. GotG 2
2. Civil War
3. GotG
4. Iron Man
5. Winter Soldier
5 worst MCU movies:
5. Hulk
4. Dr.Strange
3. Age of Ultron
2. Iron Man 3
1. Thor 2
5 Best MCU movies
1. Winter Soldier
2. Avengers
3. Iron Man
4. GOTG
5. Civil War
5 Worst MCU movies
5. Iron Man 3
4. Age of Ultron
3. Incredible Hulk
2. Iron Man 2
1. Thor 2
Civil War
Winter Soldier
GOTG 2
Homecoming
Iron Man
Top 5. Anyone that thinks Gotg 1 is better is a pleb.
>>93751024
They're all garbage
>>93751024
Best 5 in no order
>GOTG 1
>GOTG 2
>Winter Soldier
>Iron Man
>Ant Man
Worst 5 in no order
>Iron Man 2
>Thor 2
>Avengers
>Age of Ultron
>Dr. Strange (special effects aside which is the only redeeming quality)
It makes me beyond sad that Strange was so bad
Has anyone made a joke-less version