We rate the Anime we recently watched and rate each other's rates.
FMAB: 9/10 Understand why it was so hyped
HxH: 8.5/10 Almost as good as FMAB, most creative and serious Shounen out there
Neon Genesis Evangelion: 7.5/10 The fights are pretty boring, but the characters are well fleshed out and their breakdowns are really well done. Not my cup of tea but I respect the psychoology behind this and understand why it is so popular
Mob Psycho 100: 7.5/10 Original concept and themes, but it didn't quite draw me in
Re:zero: 9/10 Honestly has a lot of flaws but it was one of the most satisfying animes to me. Objectively it doesn't deserve a 9, but for me it is
JoJo (part 1&2): 8/10 Over the top, perfectly executed and memelicious. Also poses
ERASED: 8.5/10 A more serious approach on thime travel than RE.zero, executed better too, with an actual mystery to solve... but it didn't draw me in as much
>>158644440
You rate stuff too highly. You should remember that theres more numbers in this rating system than just >5/10
Also you only recently watched eva?
>>158644440
>>158644514
They're pretty fucking absolute garbage, truth be told
>>158644440
> the Anime we recently watched
>FMAB, HxH, NGE, MP100, Re:Zero, JoJo, Boku Dake
Fuck off and kill yourself, casual newfag.
>>158644440
a pity you didn't like Mob Psycho 100 more.It had some of the most visually interesting animation of the whole year
>>158644514
Objectively NGE deserves > 7.5 and Re:zero < 9, but those are my ratings for how much i liked them, so they are not objective
>>158644536
I genuinely liked every show on this list, there are no bad rates because i don't finish shows I don't like. Yeah I watched it just recently because for the lest few years I almost stopped watching anime completely, now i'm restarting
>>158644688
>for the lest few years I almost stopped watching anime completely, now i'm restarting
Nigger, you've got stuff on there that everyone had watched twenty years ago. You're not fooling anyone, normalfag, now just fuck off.
>>158644603
Tell me, oh supreme Anime Master, what show could be good enough to be watched by a deeply intelligent person such as yourself?
>>158644740
>good enough
Never said anything about quality. Just leave, it's clear you've barely watched anything and haven't lurked at all.
FMAB: 7/10
HxH: 5/10
Evangelion: 8/10
Mob: 9/10
Re;Zero: 4/10
JoJo 1/2: 7/10
Erased: 4/10
>>158644440
Kill yourself.
>>158644724
NGE is the only one that's old, and i never watched that because i don't like giant robots
>>158644440
>Anime
>Shounen
>no punctuation
>animes
>that list
>that whole post
>this whole thread
>>158644440
That thread reeks of newfaggotry, lurk before posting.
>>158644865
ok, i'm out, see ya space cowboy
>>158644440
>normie tier taste
Jesus Christ, how horrifying.
SPT Layzner: 8/10
SPT Layzner OVA: 6/10
Delpower X: 6/10
LoGH: My Conquest is the Sea of Stars: 5/10
>>158644936
>normie
You can join him on his way out.
Evangelion was shit.
>>158644440
Cease your newfaggotry
>>158644440
>NGE 7.5
>Re:zero 9
>Erased 8.5
How can anyone's taste be so garbage?
SAO: This is so fucking bad. 5/10
Berserk 1997: An alright adaptation of the manga. 8/10
Koe no Katachi: Pissed me off that they left out some scenes from the manga. 9/10
Ansatsu Kyoushitsu: Entertaining but jumps the shark a fuckload. 8.5/10
Kobayashi-san no Maid Dragon: Cute 8.5/10
Moyashimon: Awesome. 9.5/10
>>158644440
HxH is too low.
>>158644440
>>158644440
91 days 9/10
Girls und panzer movie 8/10
Re:Zero 1/10
Steins gate movie 10/10
Attack on titan season 2 8/10
That's everything I have finished this week.
>>158644688
You can go back to not watch for the next 20 years; you won't find better anime that aired during your hiatus.
>>158644440
>early Jojo and Re:Zero being higher than 6
normalfags weebs were a mistake
(Rewatch) Redline: fuck ratings, they're meaningless
Aria the Natural: a masterpiece
Scorching Ping Pong Girls: an amazing soundtrack and cool matches but a generally annoying cast with gimmicks that were stupid the first time and were then repeated constantly, though Kururi and her friend were great
Yu Yu Hakusho the Movie 2: complete trash that looked pretty sometimes
(Rewatch) One Punch Man: I hated it even more the second time, with Mumen Rider and Tatsumaki's body being the only enjoyable aspects in it
(Rewatch) Garzey's Wing: one of the all-time funniest anime experiences
>>158646000
>>early Jojo and Re:Zero being higher than 6
Early jojo is best jojo. But i do agree with Re zero. Rating Re;zero higher than 5 is already a bad thing.
>>158648018
Part 7 and 8 jojo are best jojo, battle tendency is overrated normie trash for people that like le spartypants jojoseph jojokestar.
Nest your gonna say "no faggot ur wrong"
>>158648161
Part 3 is by far the best and only autistics disagree
>>158644951
This list has got to come from one of the Colony Drop faggots.
>>158644951
>cowboy a 1
>death note a 7
h e h
Paranoia Agent 4/10
Kyousou Giga 3/10
Gurren Lagann 9/10
>>158648161
no faggot ur wrong.
Parts 1 and 2 are where it's at. And 6. 6 was the best part.
>>158648195
Part 3 is the worst. It ruined the series, and it's boring as fuck.
>>158652143
>part 6 best
my nigga
Kyoukai no Kanata - 7/10. Pretty. Had problems with the plot. Jesus fuck, shut up with the "I'm a glasses pervert joke"
Kyoukai no Kanata the movie - 4/10 It's a good thing Kyoani has production value out the wazoo cause holy shit this went full retard.
>>158644440
The only new anime I've watched lately was Boku no Hero. I'll give it a solid 6/10.
Nisemonogatari 7/10 - Liked second half more then first
Code Geass Season 1 6/10 - SOL filler is shit
Code Geass R2 4/10 - Absolute mess.
Nekomonogatari 7/10 - solid, not as good as Bake though (will watch Second Season soon.)
LOTGH: My Conquest is the Sea of Stars 8/10
LOTGH: Overture to a New War 7/10 - watching the main ova now.
Attack on Titan Season 2 7/10 - Improvement over first season which is 6/10
Quan Zhi Gao Shou 5/10 - no plot.
Rip me apart /a/
>>158655801
Shaddap, I'll throw lettuce at you.
Last 2-3 months (in this order)
>Seven Deadly Sins """SEASON 2""" - 2/10
>Gunsmith Cats OVAs - 8/10
>Dragon Maid - 5/10
>Re: Zero - 6/10
>Gate - 8/10
>GiTS: Arise - 4/10
>Luluco Space Patrol - 9/10
>Inferno Cop -7/10
>Devil is a Part Timer - 7/10
>Konosuba - 9/10 (NO SEASON 3 WTF)
>Tanya The Evil - 8/10 (watching at the moment bretty gud)
yeah i know this is a total pleb list
>>158644440
>animes
>rating Eva lower than reddit:zero, overrated shit like erased and battle shounen garbage
>jojofag
Every fucking time
>>158644440
one punch man 10/10
cowboy bebop 10/10
naruto 10/10
fullmetal 9/10
thats all ive seen so far