top 5 aoty for you?
5.- Rokka no Yuusha
4.- Kekkai Sensen
3.- Jojo
2.- Owarimonogatari
1.- Shirobako
4:GATE
3:Umaru
2:Owari no Seraph
5:World Trigger
1:One punch man
>>135555363
Qki Jose?
In no specific order
Owarimonogatari
Death Parade
Ninja Slayer
Junketsu no Maria
One Punch Man
Owarimono
Shirobako
Yuri Kuma
Gochiusa
Yuru Yuri
Owari
Working!!!
One Punch
Pleiades
JoJo
1. OPM
2. Seraph
3. Charlotte
4. Plastic Memories
5. Fafner Exodus
5 - Unlimited Blade Works
4 - Concrete Revolutio
3 - Death Parade
2 - Owarimonogatari
1 - Kekkai Sensen
>>135556675This has to be bait
Kekkai Sensen
Death Parade
Rokka
Overlord
Noragami Aragoto
It would be in my Top 5 if it had proper, consistent subs: Lupin III Part IV
Is there any significant difference between the TV and BD eps of Shirobako? Should I wait for the full release of BDs or just go ahead and get Cthuko?
1. Death Parade
Thats it
>>135555363
>shirobako
>2015
High grade autism.
>>135558076
No, they are both boring and awful.
Can't really put them in order
NNB Repeat
Food Wars
Lesbears
Dandelion
Ore Monogatari
I don't know why people are rating Jojo so highly, no offense but it felt like watching X-men or something
1. Pleiades
2. NNBR
3-5. Hibike, GochiUsa, KinMoza
Pleiades and Repeat were the only ones that really stood out for me this year. Everything else was slightly above average at best.